Participating Schools
spacer
61 schools from all over India are piloting the Design Thinking Guide! Label

 

Sr. No.

School Name

City

1.

Little Star High School (AKESI)

Adilabad

2.

St. Kabir, Drive In

Ahmedabad

3.

St. Kabir, Naranpura

Ahmedabad

4.

St. Kabir, Navrangpura

Ahmedabad

5.

CN Vidyalaya

Ahmedabad

6.

Brightland Discovery School

Alappuzha

7.

Clover Dale English School

Aurangabad

8.

Inventure Academy

Bangalore

9.

Poorna

Bangalore

10.

Sujaya School

Bangalore

11.

SAI International

Bhubaneswar

12.

HLC International

Chennai

13.

Kaligi Ranganathan Montford Matriculation, Ayanavaram

Chennai

14.

Kaligi Ranganathan Montford Matriculation, Perambur

Chennai

15.

KRM Public School

Chennai

16.

PSBB School, Siruseri

Chennai

17.

PSBB School, T. Nagar

Chennai

18.

Ullas Trust

Chennai

19.

PSBB School, KK Nagar

Chennai

20.

Aga Khan School, Chitravad (AKESI)

Chitravad

21.

Bluebells School International

Delhi

22.

Kat-Katha

Delhi

23.

New R.D. Public School

Delhi

24.

Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalya, Nandnagri, Zone 6

Delhi

25.

Sacred Heart School

Delhi

26.

Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Brahampuri

Delhi

27.

Shiv Nadar School, Gurgaon

Delhi

28.

Shiv Nadar School, Noida

Delhi

29.

Khaitan Public School

Delhi

30.

Pilgrim School

Dimapur

31.

Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya

Gwalior

32.

Scindia School

Gwalior

33.

Diamond Jubilee High School, (AKESI)

Hyderabad

34.

Grace Model School

Hyderabad

35.

Seekho India

Kishenganj

36.

Modern High School for Girls

Kolkata

37.

Akshar

Kolkata

38.

Seth Dwarka Prasad Bajaj Education Centre

Mirzapur

39.

Cathedral & John Connon School

Mumbai

40.

Diamond Jubilee School

Mumbai

41.

Billabong High International School Santacruz

Mumbai

42.

Holy Mother, TFI

Mumbai

43.

Shishuvan

Mumbai

44.

Woodstock

Mussoorie

45.

Sri Prakash Synergy School

Peddapuram

46.

Grammangal Community School

Pune

47.

KC Thackeray Vidya Niketan, Akanksha Foundation

Pune

48.

Orchid School

Pune

49.

Poonawala Secondary School , Akanksha Foundation

Pune

50.

Aga Khan School, Sidhpur (AKESI)

Sidhpur

51.

Aura

Vadodara

52.

Bright School Harni

Vadodara

53.

Bright School Vasna

Vadodara

54.

Navrachana School Sama

Vadodara

55.

St. Kabir

Vadodara

56.

Sunbeam, Bhagwanpur

Varanasi

57.

Sunbeam, Lahartara

Varanasi

58.

Sunbeam, Suncity

Varanasi

59.

Sunbeam, Varuna

Varanasi

60.

Platinum Jubilee High School (AKESI)

Warangal

61.

Rosary High School

Warangal

 

 

spacer
spacer